Rulers: Montenegro

Ministries, etc.


Key ministries


Foreign Affairs

Ministers
       1990 - 16 Jan 1991  Branko Lukovac (1st time)          (b. 1944)
15 Feb 1991 -  1 Aug 1992  Nikola Samardzic                   (b. 1935 - d. 2005)
 1 Aug 1992 - 17 May 1995  Miodrag Lekic                      (b. 1947)
17 May 1995 - 17 Jan 1997  Janko Jeknic                       (b. 1949 - d. 1997)
       1997 - 27 Jan 2000  Branko Perovic                     (b. 1950)
27 Jan 2000 -    May 2002  Branko Lukovac (2nd time)          (s.a.)
   May 2002 -  8 Jan 2003  Dragan Djurovic (acting)           (b. 1959)
 8 Jan 2003 - 29 Jul 2004  Dragisa Burzan                     (b. 1950)
29 Jul 2004 - 10 Nov 2006  Miodrag Vlahovic                   (b. 1961)
10 Nov 2006 - 10 Jul 2012  Milan Rocen                        (b. 1950)
10 Jul 2012 -  4 Dec 2012  Nebojsa Kaludjerovic               (b. 1955)
                           (acting to 18 Jul 2012)
 4 Dec 2012 - 27 Apr 2016  Igor Luksic                        (b. 1976)
27 Apr 2016 - 28 Nov 2016  Milo Djukanovic (acting)           (b. 1962)
28 Nov 2016 -              Srdjan Darmanovic                  (b. 1961)

Defense

Ministers
15 Feb 1991 -    Dec 1992  Bozidar Babic                      (b. 1938)
   Dec 1992 -  5 Mar 1993  Milo Djukanovic (1st time)         (b. 1962)
20 Jun 2006 - 10 Nov 2006  Milo Djukanovic (2nd time)         (s.a.)
10 Nov 2006 - 13 Mar 2012  Boro Vucinic                       (b. 1954)
13 Mar 2012 - 28 Nov 2016  Milica Pejanovic Djurisic (f)      (b. 1959)
28 Nov 2016 -              Predrag Boskovic                   (b. 1972)

Interior

Ministers
15 Feb 1991 -  1 Aug 1992  Pavle Bulatovic                    (b. 1948 - d. 2000)
 1 Aug 1992 - 17 May 1995  Nikola Pejakovic                   (b. 1952)
17 May 1995 -  5 Feb 1998  Filip Vujanovic                    (b. 1954)
 5 Feb 1998 -  2 Jul 2001  Vukasin Maras                      (b. 1938 - d. 2008)
 2 Jul 2001 -  8 Jan 2003  Andrija Jovicevic                  (b. 1963)
 8 Jan 2003 - 18 Dec 2003  Milan Filipovic                    (b. 1937)
18 Dec 2003 - 25 Oct 2005  Dragan Djurovic                    (b. 1959)
25 Oct 2005 - 10 Jun 2009  Jusuf Kalamperovic                 (b. 1945)
10 Jun 2009 -  4 Dec 2012  Ivan Brajovic                      (b. 1962)
 4 Dec 2012 - 18 Feb 2016  Rasko Konjevic                     (b. 1979)
18 Feb 2016 - 19 May 2016  Dusko Markovic (acting)            (b. 1958)
19 May 2016 - 28 Nov 2016  Goran Danilovic                    (b. 1971)
28 Nov 2016 -              Mevludin Nuhodzic                  (b. 1959)

Finance

Ministers
21 Mar 1990 - 17 Oct 1993  Bozidar Gazivoda                   (b. 1940)
17 May 1994 - 16 Jul 1998  Predrag Goranovic                  (b. 1954)
16 Jul 1998 - 16 Feb 2004  Miroslav Ivanisevic                (b. 1956)
16 Feb 2004 - 29 Dec 2010  Igor Luksic                        (b. 1976)
29 Dec 2010 -  4 Dec 2012  Milorad Katnic                     (b. 1977)
 4 Dec 2012 - 19 May 2016  Radoje Zugic                       (b. 1961)
19 May 2016 - 28 Nov 2016  Rasko Konjevic                     (b. 1979)
28 Nov 2016 -              Darko Radunovic                    (b. 1960)

Justice

Ministers
15 Feb 1991 -    Oct 1992  Momcilo Knezevic
   Mar 1993 - 17 May 1995  Filip Vujanovic                    (b. 1954)
17 May 1995 -  5 Feb 1998  Miodrag Latkovic
 5 Feb 1998 - 16 Jul 1998  Slobodan Blagojevic                (b. 1932)
16 Jul 1998 - 28 Feb 2001  Dragan Soc                         (b. 1957)
28 Feb 2001 -  2 Jul 2001  Branislav Radulovic (acting)
 2 Jul 2001 - 10 Nov 2006  Zeljko Sturanovic                  (b. 1960 - d. 2014)
10 Nov 2006 - 29 Dec 2010  Miras Radovic                      (b. 1959)
29 Dec 2010 - 18 Mar 2015  Dusko Markovic                     (b. 1958)
18 Mar 2015 -              Zoran Pazin                        (b. 1966)

Parliament


Skupstina

Presidents
27 Dec 1990 -    Dec 1994  Risto Vukcevic                     (b. 1929 - d. 1994)
12 Dec 1994 -  7 Jun 2001  Svetozar Marovic                   (b. 1955)
 7 Jun 2001 -  5 Nov 2002  Vesna Perovic (f)                  (b. 1954)
 5 Nov 2002 - 19 May 2003  Filip Vujanovic                    (b. 1954)
19 May 2003 - 30 Jul 2003  Rifat Rastoder                     (b. 1950)
                           + Dragan Kujovic                   (b. 1948 - d. 2010)
                           (acting)
30 Jul 2003 - 19 May 2016  Ranko Krivokapic                   (b. 1961)
19 May 2016 -  1 Jun 2016  Milutin Simovic (acting)           (b. 1961)
 1 Jun 2016 -  7 Nov 2016  Darko Pajovic                      (b. 1972)
 7 Nov 2016 - 24 Nov 2016  Marija Catovic (f) (acting)        (b. 1947)
24 Nov 2016 -              Ivan Brajovic                      (b. 1962)