Rulers: Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Cantons


Bosnian Podrinje-Gorazde

       2001                Bosnian Podrinje renamed Bosnian Podrinje-Gorazde

Governors
       1996 -    May 2000  Rijad Rascic
   May 2000 -  9 Feb 2001  Alija Begovic                      (b. 1953)
 9 Feb 2001 -  6 Oct 2002  Salem Halilovic                    (b. 1962)

Premiers 1996 - 1997* Hamid Prses (b. 1954) *Aug 2000 - 2000 Zijad Deljo (b. 1959) Oct 2000 - 9 Mar 2001 Mustafa Kurtovic (b. 1951) 9 Mar 2001 - 5 Feb 2003 Ibro Kulin 5 Feb 2003 - 19 Jan 2006 Salko Obhodjas (b. 1964) 19 Jan 2006 - 19 Feb 2007 Nazif Uruci (1st time) (b. 1954) 19 Feb 2007 - 1 Dec 2008 Salem Halilovic (s.a.) 1 Dec 2008 - 23 Dec 2010 Nazif Uruci (2nd time) (s.a.) 23 Dec 2010 - 24 Feb 2011 Muhidin Pleh (acting) 24 Feb 2011 - 8 Jan 2015 Emir Fristo (b. 1954) 8 Jan 2015 - Emir Okovic (b. 1977)

Bosnian Posavina

Governors
       1996 -    Dec 1996  Ivo Vincetic                       (b. 1962)
   Dec 1996 -        1998  Pavo Kobas                         (b. 1948)
       1998 - 15 Jan 2001  Krunoslav Vukovic
15 Jan 2001 -  6 Oct 2002  Mijo Matanovic                     (b. 1965)

Premiers 1996 - 1998 Neven Djukic 1998 - 6 Feb 2001 Slavo Bago (b. 1959) 6 Feb 2001 - 9 Jan 2007 Ivo Vincetic (s.a.) 9 Jan 2007 - 15 Apr 2011 Mijo Matanovic (s.a.) 15 Apr 2011 - 26 Mar 2015 Marijan Orsolic (b. 1965) 26 Mar 2015 - Marijan Klaic (b. 1963)

Central Bosnia

Governors
28 Mar 1996 -        1997  Ivan Saric
       1997 - 10 Nov 1998  Adnan Terzic                       (b. 1960)
10 Nov 1998 -  7 Feb 2001  Branko Golub                       (b. 1954)
 7 Feb 2001 -  7 Feb 2002  Rudo Vidovic                       (b. 1958)
 7 Feb 2002 -  6 Oct 2002  Nedzad Hadzic

Premiers 13 May 1996 - 19 Jul 1998 Uzeir Mlivo (b. 1949) 19 Jul 1998 - 15 Jan 1999 Mirko Batinic (b. 1956) 15 Jan 1999 - 20 Dec 1999 Zahid Mustajbegovic (b. 1954) 20 Dec 1999 - 30 Mar 2001 Zdenko Vukic (b. 1959) 30 Mar 2001 - 4 Feb 2003 Zdenko Antunovic (b. 1960) (acting to 13 Apr 2001) 4 Feb 2003 - 10 May 2011 Salko Selman (b. 1954) 10 May 2011 - Tahir Lendo (b. 1961)

Herzegovina-Neretva

Governors
       1996 -  1 Dec 1997  Fatima Leho (f)                    (b. 1946)
 1 Dec 1997 - 27 Oct 1998  Zeljko Obradovic
27 Oct 1998 -        2000  Hamo Maslesa
       2000 -    Feb 2001  Rade Bosnjak                       (b. 1959)
   Feb 2001 -    Feb 2002  Sefkija Dziho                      (b. 1947)
   Feb 2002 -  6 Oct 2002  Dragan Vrankic                     (b. 1955)

Premiers 1996 - 1998 Mijo Brajkovic (b. 1940) 1998 - 12 Nov 1999 Frano Ljubic (b. 1946) 12 Nov 1999 - 2000 Josip Merdzo (1st time) (b. 1962) 2000 Mirsad Saric (b. 1951) 2000 - 2001 Josip Merdzo (2nd time) (s.a.) 2001 - 2002 Miroslav Coric (1st time) (b. 1956) 2002 - 2003 Omer Macic 16 Jun 2003 - 1 Aug 2007 Miroslav Coric (2nd time) (s.a.) 1 Aug 2007 - 9 Nov 2011 Srecko Boras (b. 1957) 9 Nov 2011 - Denis Lasic (b. 1974)

Sarajevo

Governors
11 Mar 1996 - 30 Oct 1996  Sabira Hadzovic (f)
30 Oct 1996 - 27 May 1998  Midhat Haracic                     (b. 1945)
27 May 1998 -    Jun 2000  Mustafa Mujezinovic                (b. 1954)
   Jun 2000 - 25 Jan 2001  Mirsad Kebo                        (b. 1947)
25 Jan 2001 -  6 Oct 2002  Mustafa Pamuk                      (b. 1937)

Premiers 11 Mar 1996 - 30 Oct 1996 Sevkija Okeric 30 Oct 1996 - 12 Nov 1998 Mustafa Mujezinovic (s.a.) 12 Nov 1998 - 15 Feb 2001 Beriz Belkic (b. 1946) 15 Feb 2001 - 27 Dec 2001 Huso Hadzidedic (b. 1940) 27 Dec 2001 - 6 Feb 2003 Nermin Pecanac (b. 1958) 6 Feb 2003 - 16 Nov 2006 Denis Zvizdic (b. 1964) 16 Nov 2006 - 19 Nov 2008 Samir Silajdzic (b. 1963) 19 Nov 2008 - 19 Jan 2009 Hajrudin Ibrahimovic (acting) (b. 1957) 19 Jan 2009 - 11 Nov 2010 Besim Mehmedic (b. 1955) 11 Nov 2010 - 13 Jan 2011 Zlatko Mesic (acting) 13 Jan 2011 - 21 Nov 2012 Fikret Music (b. 1953) 21 Nov 2012 - 20 Mar 2014 Suad Zeljkovic (b. 1960) 20 Mar 2014 - 23 Mar 2015 Muhamed Kozadra (acting) (b. 1957) 23 Mar 2015 - Elmedin Konakovic (b. 1974)

Tuzla

   Feb 1999                Tuzla-Podrinje canton renamed Tuzla

Governors
22 Aug 1994 - 14 Nov 1996  Izet Hadzic                        (b. 1963)
14 Nov 1996 -  2 Nov 1998  Sead Jamakosmanovic                (b. 1949)
 2 Nov 1998 - 18 Jan 2001  Tarik Arapcic                      (b. 1959)
18 Jan 2001 -  6 Oct 2002  Selim Beslagic                     (b. 1942)

Premiers 3 Dec 1996 - 8 May 1999 Hazim Vikalo (b. 1960) 8 May 1999 - 27 Jan 2001 Bajazit Jasarevic (1st time) (b. 1957) 27 Jan 2001 - 29 Jan 2003 Senahid Sakovic (b. 1954) 29 Jan 2003 - 28 Feb 2007 Bajazit Jasarevic (2nd time) (s.a.) 28 Feb 2007 - 10 Feb 2011 Enes Mujic (b. 1954) 10 Feb 2011 - 26 Mar 2014 Sead Causevic (b. 1949) 26 Mar 2014 - 20 Feb 2015 Bahrija Umihanic (b. 1966) 20 Feb 2015 - Bego Gutic (b. 1970)

Una-Sana

Presidents
27 May 1995 - 29 Nov 1999  Mirsad Veladzic                    (b. 1956)
29 Nov 1999 - 31 Jan 2000  Adem Boric (acting)                (b. 1948)
31 Jan 2000 - 13 Feb 2001  Muhamed Beganovic                  (b. 1942)
13 Feb 2001 -  1 Aug 2002  Amir Avdic                         (b. 1966)
 1 Aug 2002 -  6 Oct 2002  Mirsad Sahinovic                   (b. 1960)

Premiers 15 Jun 1995 - 29 Oct 1996 Mersud Ferizovic (b. 1951) 29 Oct 1996 - 30 Nov 1998 Esad Brkovic 30 Nov 1998 - 30 Mar 2000 Sabid Lipovic 30 Mar 2000 - 9 May 2000 Mustafa Ramic 9 May 2000 - 11 May 2001 Amir Avdic (s.a.) 11 May 2001 - Oct 2001 Fikret Dervisevic (b. 1949) Oct 2001 - 20 Mar 2002 Muhamed Ibrahimpasic 20 Mar 2002 - 6 Mar 2003 Atif Hodzic (b. 1962) (acting to 27 May 2002) 6 Mar 2003 - 6 Feb 2004 Fadil Islamovic (b. 1966) 6 Feb 2004 - 1 Dec 2005 Ismet Kumalic (b. 1951) 1 Dec 2005 - 16 May 2007 Osman Cehajic (b. 1958) 16 May 2007 - 31 Jan 2011 Semsudin Dedic (b. 1973) 31 Jan 2011 - 12 Feb 2015 Hamdija Lipovaca (b. 1976) 12 Feb 2015 - 10 Jul 2016 Izudin Saracevic (b. 1957) 10 Jul 2016 - Husein Rosic

West Bosnia

        ...                Herzeg-Bosna canton renamed West Bosnia

Governors
26 Mar 1996 - 25 Nov 1996  Filip Andric                       (b. 1960)
25 Nov 1996 -        1998  Mirko Bakovic
       1998 - 22 May 2000  Ivan Ivic
22 May 2000 -    Jan 2001  Ante Omazic (acting)
   Jan 2001 -    Apr 2001  Branko Zrno                        (b. 1948)
   Apr 2001 -  6 Oct 2002  Dragan Bagaric

Premiers 1996 - 1998 Filip Andric (s.a.) 1998 - 22 May 2000 Mirko Mihaljevic (b. 1962) 22 May 2000 - 2000 Marko Bagaric (acting) 2000 - 2001 Stipo Pelivan (1st time) (b. 1959) 25 Apr 2001 - 20 Sep 2002 Ante Omazic (b. 1963) 2003 - 12 Jan 2007 Stipo Pelivan (2nd time) (s.a.) 12 Jan 2007 - 9 Dec 2013 Nediljko Rimac (b. 1961) 9 Dec 2013 - 6 May 2015 Branko Ivkovic 6 May 2015 - Drasko Dalic

West Herzegovina

Governors
27 Mar 1996 -        2000  Jozo Maric                         (b. 1948)
       2000 -  6 Oct 2002  Vinko Zoric                        (b. 1961)

Premiers 1996 - 1999 Barisa Colak (b. 1956) 1999 - 2003 Andjelko Mikulic (b. 1959) 2003 - 6 Dec 2006 Viktor Lasic (b. 1968) 6 Dec 2006 - 27 Aug 2010 Zvonko Jurisic (1st time) (b. 1961) 27 Aug 2010 - 2 Sep 2010 Zdenko Cosic (1st time) (b. 1961) 2 Sep 2010 - 16 Sep 2010 Zvonko Jurisic (2nd time) (s.a.) 16 Sep 2010 - Zdenko Cosic (2nd time) (s.a.)

Zenica-Doboj

Governors
21 Sep 1995 -    Feb 2001  Bedrudin Salcinovic
   Feb 2001 -  6 Oct 2002  Mugdin Herceg                      (b. 1951)

Premiers 23 Dec 1996 - Feb 2001 Vehid Sahinovic Feb 2001 - 4 Sep 2001 Hamdija Kulovic (b. 1948) 4 Sep 2001 - 9 Jan 2003 Vahid Heco (b. 1954) 9 Jan 2003 - 19 Jan 2006 Nedzad Polic (b. 1969) 19 Jan 2006 - 28 Feb 2011 Miralem Galijasevic (1st time) (b. 1955) 28 Feb 2011 - 20 Jun 2013 Fikret Plevljak (b. 1956) 20 Jun 2013 - 11 Mar 2015 Munib Husejnagic (b. 1959) 11 Mar 2015 - Miralem Galijasevic (2nd time) (s.a.)